2013 – 2014 Daily Bell Schedule

7:55 a.m. Teacher Bell
8:00 a.m. Student Bell - classes begin
Breakfast Schedule: 7:30 a.m. - 7:50 a.m.

Revised: 9/3/2013                       Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday (Wednesday schedule below) *Bell
SDC Pre-school



 
Chandra, Roberta (97)
 
Recess
 
11:00-11:30
 
Chavez, Kimberly (98)

 
                                                                                                                                 
Kindergarten A
Peña, Nicole (34) Recess 10:00-10:20  
Ross, Judy (21) Lunch 12:35-1:05  
Acevedo, Sonia (35) Dismissal 2:17 *2:17




1st Grade
Dixon, Dixon (23)  K/1 Combination
Recess
10:00-10:20 
Black, Tom (44)
Lunch
11:30-12:00
 
Erickson, Brad (45)
Dismissal
2:17
*2:17
Udabe, Connie (43) 1/2 Combination


 
2nd Grade
Higbee, Aura (84) Recess 10:25-10:45
 
Moss, Jeanne (83) Lunch 11:40-12:10  
Treadway, Martha (86) 
Dismissal
2:17
*2:17

3rd Grade
Casiple, Susan/Mangold, Mary (73) Recess 10:25-10:45  
Dunn, Cindy (75)
Lunch 11:50-12:20  
Gonzalez, Louie (66) Dismissal 2:17 *2:17

     
4th Grade
 
Recess 10:50-11:10  
Bravo, Sonia (46) Lunch 12:10-12:40  
Paris, Bev (74) Dismissal 2:17 *2:17

   
5th Grade
 
Ortega, Renee (64) 4/5 Combination
Recess 10:50-11:10  
Wiechert, Paula (63)
Lunch 12:00-12:30  
 
House, Lisa (65)
Dismissal 2:17 *2:17

 

Wednesday Schedule
Pre-school
Chandra, Roberta (97) Recess 10:30-11:00  
^Chavez, Kimberly (98)      



Kindergarten A
Peña, Nicole (34) Recess 9:50-10:00  
Ross, Judy (21)
Lunch 11:05-11:35  
Acevedo, Sonia (35) Dismissal 12:45 *12:45
 
1st Grade
 Dixon, Cecilia (23) 
K/1 Combination
Recess
10:05-10:15
 
Udabe, Connie (43) 1/2 Combination
Lunch 11:30-12:00  
Black, Tom (44) 
Dismissal 12:45 *12:45
Erickson, Brad (45) 



 
2nd Grade
Higbee, Aura (84) Recess 10:20-10:30  
Moss, Jeanne (83) Lunch 11:40-12:10  
Treadway, Martha (86) 
Dismissal 12:45 *12:45

3rd Grade
Casiple, Susan/Mangold, Mary (73) Recess 10:20-10:30  
Dunn, Cindy (75)
Lunch 11:50-12:20  
Gonzalez, Louie (66) Dismissal 12:45 *12:45

     
4th Grade

Recess 10:35-10:45  
Bravo, Sonia (46) 4/5 Combination
Lunch 12:00-12:30  
Paris, Bev (74) Dismissal 12:45 *12:45

5th Grade
 
Ortega, Renee (64) 4/5 Combination
Recess 10:35-10:45  
Wiechert, Paula (63)
Lunch 12:10-12:40  
House, Lisa (65)
Dismissal 12:45 *12:45